Listed by JJ Summa & Associates Inc, Bought with Windermere Bellevue Commons
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 180th Place SW Bothell, WA 98012

Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,050,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $990,000 $441 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,640 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

This beautiful open-concept home is situated on a fully landscaped shy 1/4 acre lot and boasts an 880 Sq. Ft. Shop! Located mere minutes from both Mill Creek Town Center and Alderwood Mall. If you're looking for a move-in ready home with a flexible floorplan, this is it! Vaulted ceilings & large windows throughout make this home bright. 3 bedrooms PLUS an Office, and an extra Family Room! This is a gardener's paradise, featuring mature plants, a large sturdy shed, and a very private yard. Coming home is a get-away: Relax in the hot tub and steam shower, or pour a glass of wine from the wet bar. Heat pump; central A/C and double paned widows. Huge garage boasts high ceilings & double bay doors. Close to Transit, & great access to I-5/405.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Summa

JJ Summa & Associates Inc License #49663 Listed on: 06/12/2024

JJ Summa & Associates Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Tarek Moghrabi

Windermere Bellevue Commons License #106411

Windermere Bellevue Commons

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2251263

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,246 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Martha Lake Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 000 D-00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00391300000300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,938

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 2.5
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Building Name: Bergerson Addition 2
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2246
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Thank you for showing!
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Split
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bamboo/Cork, Bath Off Primary, Ceramic Tile, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 2246
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2246
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: FullyFenced, PartiallyFenced
  • Cooling: Central A/C, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wall Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00391300000300
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 75x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Hot Tub/Spa,Outbuildings,Patio,Shop,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • LotNumber: 3

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Wood

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6938

Listed on
Jun 12, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
List Price
$1,125,000
Sold Price
$990,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-12%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$944,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$45,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Fumento Evan F
Bought by
Fumento Evan F and Goodin Ashley Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$507,445
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2017
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
List Price
$574,950
Sold Price
$576,450
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$517,455
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Maclean Yvonne G
Bought by
Maclean John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Walker Daniel R and Walker Barbara A
Bought by
Sanford Joshua Kirk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Walker Brian W
Bought by
Walker Daniel R and Walker Barbara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Walker Daniel R and Walker Robert B
Bought by
Walker Daniel R and Walker Barbara A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton Family Trust $990,000 Old Republic Title
Fumento Evan F -- None Available
Fumento Evan F $576,450 First American
Maclean John -- First American Title Ins Co
Maclean John $260,000 Chicago Title
Sanford Joshua Kirk $320,000 Pnwt
Walker Daniel R -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Walker Daniel R -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fumento Evan F $507,445
Previous Owner Fumento Evan F $517,455
Previous Owner Sanford Joshua Kirk $256,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $990,000 -5.7% $441 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $1,050,000 -2.3% $467 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $1,075,000 -4.4% $479 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Sale $1,125,000 +95.2% $501 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $576,450 +0.3% $257 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2017 02/03/17 For Sale $574,950 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,194 $923,500 $500,000 $423,500
2025 $6,938 $872,600 $435,000 $437,600
2024 $6,938 $838,000 $415,000 $423,000
2023 $7,167 $905,200 $470,000 $435,200
2022 $6,828 $702,600 $333,000 $369,600
2020 $6,192 $562,000 $255,000 $307,000
2019 $5,705 $515,000 $220,000 $295,000
2018 $5,900 $469,700 $205,000 $264,700
2017 $2,208 $175,800 $145,000 $30,800
2016 $4,235 $348,800 $135,000 $213,800
2015 $4,172 $326,500 $128,000 $198,500
2013 $3,538 $262,200 $106,000 $156,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2251263

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 003913-000-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.