311 1st St Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $244,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 1st St, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $239,215, approximately $196 per square foot. 311 1st St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $222,000 | $11,900 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $215,200 | $11,900 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $201,700 | $9,800 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $184,700 | $9,800 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $168,900 | $9,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $153,200 | $9,800 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $137,500 | $9,800 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $114,100 | $9,800 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $104,700 | $9,800 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $104,700 | $9,800 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $102,200 | $9,800 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $92,800 | $9,800 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $2,241 | $88,500 | $9,800 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map