311 24th Ave SW Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $388,084
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 24th Ave SW, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $362,521, approximately $224 per square foot. 311 24th Ave SW is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Swaney Kenneth Owen and Swaney Lorene R
Bought by
Swaney Kenneth O and Swaney Lorene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,202
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Twiford Carl S Terry and Twiford Hylas H
Bought by
Swaney Kenneth Owen and Swaney Patricia Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Twiford Carl D
Bought by
Twiford Carl D and Twiford Mary O