Seller's Agent in 2025
Teeny Allison
Homeland Realty
(770) 231-7097
18 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,865 - $362,000
Welcome home to downtown Winder. All brick home with in-law suite. Total of 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, hardwood floors and carpet. Relax around the in-ground pool inside the privacy fenced back yard. Outbuilding will store all your pool and entertaining supplies. Sun room overlooks the back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniz Sandra C | $332,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Marcia A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Andres R | $129,900 | -- | |
| Smith Marcia Randolph And | -- | -- | |
| Smith Marcia Randolp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alaniz Sandra C | $325,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Marcia A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Andres R | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marcia Randolph And | $93,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $332,000 | +2.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $103,834 | $23,200 | $80,634 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $101,803 | $23,200 | $78,603 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $81,156 | $20,000 | $61,156 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $77,222 | $18,000 | $59,222 |
| 2021 | $560 | $46,788 | $7,468 | $39,320 |
| 2020 | $588 | $46,788 | $7,468 | $39,320 |
| 2019 | $502 | $46,787 | $8,400 | $38,387 |
| 2018 | $591 | $46,787 | $8,400 | $38,387 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $43,068 | $8,400 | $34,668 |
| 2016 | $445 | $43,068 | $8,400 | $34,668 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $48,203 | $12,000 | $36,203 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $42,083 | $5,880 | $36,203 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,304 | $5,880 | $33,424 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teeny Allison
Homeland Realty
(770) 231-7097
18 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maria Ponce
eXp Realty
(770) 374-8599
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10576542
APN: WN12B-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.