Estimated Value: $33,989 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 2nd St, Dazey, ND 58429 and is currently estimated at $56,997, approximately $49 per square foot. 311 2nd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Hanson Justin
Bought by
Hovde Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Sherlock Justin
Bought by
Hanson Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2018
Sold by
Sherlock Anna
Bought by
Sherlock Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Sherlock Anna
Bought by
Sherlock Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Knutson Nicole L
Bought by
Sherlock Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Knutson Cody L
Bought by
Knutson Nicole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Haugen Ronald G and Haugen Diane
Bought by
Knutson Cody and Knutson Nicki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovde Robin | $35,000 | Barnes Title | |
| Hanson Justin | $44,000 | Fm Title Company | |
| Sherlock Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Sherlock Justin | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Sherlock Anna | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Knutson Nicole L | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson Cody | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Justin | $35,200 | |
| Closed | Sherlock Justin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $35,900 | $7,600 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $509 | $33,000 | $6,350 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $880 | $30,350 | $5,700 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $828 | $27,950 | $5,050 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $795 | $27,050 | $5,050 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $777 | $27,050 | $5,050 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $82,854 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40,700 | $20,600 | $1,650 | $18,950 |
| 2013 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map