311 49th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,892 - $519,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 49th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $478,473, approximately $202 per square foot. 311 49th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Worst James M and Worst Nora J
Bought by
Bierma Stacy L and Welch Ted Bierma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,927
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Joyce John W and Anderson Janice M
Bought by
Worst James M and Worst Nora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierma Stacy L | $406,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Worst James M | $232,700 | Cascade Title Co |