311 Arm Rd Alexander, ME 04694
Estimated Value: $115,563 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Arm Rd, Alexander, ME 04694 and is currently estimated at $163,641. 311 Arm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $84,312 | $58,175 | $26,137 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $84,312 | $58,175 | $26,137 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $64,600 | $41,800 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $71,327 | $46,427 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $71,327 | $46,427 | $24,900 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $71,327 | $46,427 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map