311 Arnstrom Dr Unit 10 Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $320,168
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Arnstrom Dr Unit 10, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $313,042, approximately $260 per square foot. 311 Arnstrom Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Nathan
Bought by
Johnson Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,141
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Vanengen Jack and Vanengen Erika
Bought by
Johnson Nathan and Johnson Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,285
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Mceachim Gerald W
Bought by
Vanengen Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,704
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Nathan | $112,000 | Metro Advantage Title Agency | |
| Vanengen Jack | $101,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Megan | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Nathan | $114,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanengen Jack | $100,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $69,000 | $3,400 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $69,000 | $3,400 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $63,700 | $63,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,300 | $53,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map