311 Bailey Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $192,215 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Bailey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $200,804, approximately $174 per square foot. 311 Bailey Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Nakoski Christine E
Bought by
Zumpano John S and Zumpano Jeanette E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumpano John S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $114,100 | $16,700 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $114,100 | $16,700 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $114,100 | $16,700 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $114,100 | $16,700 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $103,700 | $16,700 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $16,700 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map