311 Bernice St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $110,508
Studio
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Bernice St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $85,627, approximately $73 per square foot. 311 Bernice St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Ruston Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Kennimer James Roland and Kennimer Marilyn Kathleen
Bought by
Rokat Trust and Kennimer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rokat Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $5,110 | $1,020 | $4,090 |
| 2024 | $436 | $5,110 | $1,020 | $4,090 |
| 2023 | $684 | $7,691 | $298 | $7,393 |
| 2022 | $687 | $7,691 | $298 | $7,393 |
| 2021 | $636 | $7,691 | $298 | $7,393 |
| 2020 | $603 | $7,261 | $340 | $6,921 |
| 2019 | $590 | $7,261 | $340 | $6,921 |
| 2018 | $574 | $7,261 | $340 | $6,921 |
| 2017 | $575 | $7,261 | $340 | $6,921 |
| 2016 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $6,003 | $340 | $5,663 |
| 2013 | $524 | $6,003 | $340 | $5,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map