311 Bolton Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,388 - $926,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Bolton Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $835,347, approximately $334 per square foot. 311 Bolton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Milby Edward H and Milby Tsuruko
Bought by
Milby Jon and Milby Rachelynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
King Jasper B and King Jewelene
Bought by
King Jasper B and King Edwina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milby Jon | $30,000 | -- | |
| Milby Jon | $30,000 | -- | |
| King Jasper B | $80,000 | -- | |
| King Jasper B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,879 | $30,689 | $4,500 | $26,189 |
| 2025 | $5,827 | $30,689 | $4,952 | $25,737 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $30,413 | $4,775 | $25,638 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $28,733 | $4,523 | $24,210 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $44,940 | $7,320 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $39,240 | $7,320 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $36,180 | $7,320 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $37,080 | $7,320 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $23,944 | $6,228 | $17,716 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $22,590 | $6,485 | $16,105 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $21,312 | $6,436 | $14,876 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $21,312 | $7,413 | $13,899 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $21,120 | $8,160 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map