$280,000

311 Bryant Rd Monroe, GA 30655

Estimated payment $1,802/month

Total Views 4,596
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,527 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming ranch that blends classic character with important modern upgrades. Inside, you'll find updateed flooring that brings a fresh, updated feel in the main living areas. The kitchen shines with classic white cabinetry complimented by modern stainless steel appliances, creating a bright and timelesss space perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Some major systems have already been taken care of, including a new roof and HVAC system replaced in the past three years, giving buyers added confidence and value. With it's easy single-level living and comfortable layout, this home is perfect for those seeking both charm and reliability. LENDER INCENTIVE: Get up to $2,500 from the preferred lender—use it for a 1-0 buydown ( $175/month savings), closing costs, or to permanently lower your rate.

Listing Agent

ANGELIA BYRD

Virtual Properties Realty.com Brokerage Phone: 404-771-0190 License #376080 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,527 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number M013000000001000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,679

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VIRT01
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Tax Parcel Letter: M013000000001000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Open Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: X
  • Parcel Number: M013000000001000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3679

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Monroe
  • High School: Monroe Area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,679 $104,588 $20,000 $84,588
2024 $2,791 $102,268 $20,000 $82,268
2023 $3,285 $93,948 $16,800 $77,148
2022 $2,591 $69,388 $12,800 $56,588
2021 $2,023 $52,348 $11,200 $41,148
2020 $1,880 $47,388 $10,000 $37,388
2019 $1,701 $41,188 $7,000 $34,188
2018 $1,622 $41,188 $7,000 $34,188
2017 $1,612 $38,468 $7,000 $31,468
2016 $1,310 $31,784 $7,000 $24,784
2015 $1,225 $29,184 $7,000 $22,184
2014 $943 $21,812 $4,000 $17,812
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $280,000 +36.6% $183 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold $205,000 -5.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $215,900 -4.0% $141 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $224,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 --
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Deed $43,300 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7736137

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: M013000000001000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.