311 Cable Place Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $298,904
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Cable Place, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $251,226, approximately $279 per square foot. 311 Cable Place is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Snailkey Inc
Bought by
Front Royal Corners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,605
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Snider Darlene and Koerner Edith Elizabeth
Bought by
Snailkey Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front Royal Corners Llc | $250,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Snailkey Inc | $109,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Front Royal Corners Llc | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Snailkey Inc | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,091 | $227,740 | $46,700 | $181,040 |
| 2025 | $1,091 | $227,740 | $46,700 | $181,040 |
| 2024 | $933 | $176,000 | $40,300 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $862 | $176,000 | $40,300 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $914 | $139,500 | $35,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $914 | $139,500 | $35,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $914 | $139,500 | $35,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $914 | $139,500 | $35,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $723 | $109,600 | $30,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $712 | $109,600 | $30,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $680 | $109,600 | $30,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $30,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $25,000 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map