311 Carousel Ln Stokesdale, NC 27357
Estimated Value: $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,194
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Carousel Ln, Stokesdale, NC 27357 and is currently priced at $427,000, approximately $194 per square foot. 311 Carousel Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Huntsville Elementary School, John W. Dillard Academy, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Long Kathy C
Bought by
Moore Chanda and Moore Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,582
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Long Kathy C
Bought by
Dunlap Scott Brad and Dunlap Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Weed Milton J and Weed Paula J
Bought by
Long Charles L and Long Kathy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Chanda | $520,000 | Orenstein Joseph D | |
| Dunlap Scott Brad | $1,000 | Knight Kenneth D | |
| Long Charles L | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Chanda | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Charles L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,918 | $367,040 | $95,232 | $271,808 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $367,040 | $95,232 | $271,808 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $367,040 | $95,232 | $271,808 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $367,040 | $95,232 | $271,808 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $367,040 | $95,232 | $271,808 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $369,448 | $108,232 | $261,216 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $369,448 | $108,232 | $261,216 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $369,448 | $108,232 | $261,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,448 | $108,232 | $261,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map