311 Cedar Ridge Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Cedar Ridge, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $663,511, approximately $264 per square foot. 311 Cedar Ridge is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Allen Anthony T
Bought by
Allen Anthony T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,580
Outstanding Balance
$146,515
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Allen Anthony T and Allen Melanie A
Bought by
Allen Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Teimorzadeh Pamela Diane and Debus Cynthia Lynette
Bought by
Allen Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Anthony T | -- | Cla Title & Escrow | |
| Allen Anthony T | -- | Cla Title & Escrow | |
| Allen Anthony T | -- | Investors Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Anthony T | $277,580 | |
| Closed | Allen Anthony T | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Anthony T | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $77,400 | $5,900 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $72,500 | $5,900 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $72,500 | $5,900 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $72,500 | $5,900 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $72,500 | $5,900 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $66,700 | $5,400 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $66,700 | $5,400 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $66,700 | $5,400 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $66,700 | $5,400 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $61,400 | $5,400 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $61,400 | $5,400 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $4,682 | $59,000 | $4,900 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map