311 Cleve Smith Rd Baskin, LA 71219
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Cleve Smith Rd, Baskin, LA 71219 and is currently estimated at $151,490. 311 Cleve Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baskin School and Franklin Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Jane Brown Dean Llc
Bought by
Dean Jonathan S and Calhoun Miranda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jonathan S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $10,966 | $296 | $10,670 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $10,966 | $296 | $10,670 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $9,984 | $284 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $9,981 | $281 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $12 | $108 | $108 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map