311 Clinic Rd Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $397,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Clinic Rd, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $359,503, approximately $172 per square foot. 311 Clinic Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Smith Rodney D and Smith Deborah D
Bought by
Burk Damon Jack and Burk Adelaide Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,174
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$231,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Noonan Richard M
Bought by
Smith Rodney D and Smith Deborah D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Damon Jack | $138,670 | Custer Cnty Title | |
| Smith Rodney D | $149,158 | Custer Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burk Damon Jack | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Rodney D | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $288,260 | $39,520 | $248,740 |
| 2024 | $992 | $280,650 | $39,520 | $241,130 |
| 2023 | $868 | $276,840 | $39,520 | $237,320 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $217,540 | $36,900 | $180,640 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $173,920 | $30,450 | $143,470 |
| 2020 | $794 | $169,570 | $30,450 | $139,120 |
| 2018 | $800 | $142,590 | $30,450 | $112,140 |
| 2017 | $773 | $142,590 | $30,450 | $112,140 |
| 2016 | $761 | $142,840 | $30,450 | $112,390 |
| 2015 | $715 | $147,040 | $30,450 | $116,590 |
| 2011 | $633 | $151,360 | $28,860 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map