311 Clinton St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $171,965 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Clinton St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $187,741, approximately $193 per square foot. 311 Clinton St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Dubey Jason M and Dubey Laura
Bought by
Lenard Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenard Tina M | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |