311 Cornstalk Cir Triana, AL 35758
Monrovia NeighborhoodHighlights
- New Construction
- Living Room
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Endeavor Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This brand new townhome at Clift Farm in Madison featuring 3 beds / 2 baths, 1850 sqft, gourmet kitchen, open concept and covered back porch is loaded with sleek bright finishes, quartz countertops throughout, tile shower & separate tub w/ frameless glass enclosure. Isolated master bedroom off of the living area with spacious en-suite bath and large walk-in closet. Conveniently located in Clift Farm with all the area has to offer with easy access to many restaurants, shopping, and Madison Hospital. There are no steps in this one-story full brick townhome and ALL exterior lawn maintenance is included for easy living.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2023 | New Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,850 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Monrovia Elementary School
- Sparkman High School
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 37.13 x 134
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Clift Farm Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Tax Lot 126
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Price Changed | $335,000 | +1.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -8.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Price Changed | $365,400 | -0.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Price Changed | $366,400 | +0.8% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $363,400 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21912472
- 317 Elderwood Dr
- 114 Clift Farm Dr
- 108 Clift Farm Dr
- 104 Clift Farm Dr
- 216 John Clift Cir
- 401 Peach Orchard Ln
- 115 Clift Creek Dr
- 104 Pralina Way
- 125 Clift Creek Dr
- 119 Clift Creek Dr
- 111 Clift Creek Dr
- 113 Clift Creek Dr
- 112 Pralina Way
- 246 Arcadian Way
- 310 Apple Orchard Ln
- 155 Clift Creek Dr
- 161 Clift Creek Dr
- 389 Hay Rake Dr
- 255 Farmhouse Dr
- 385 Hay Rake Dr
- 309 Cornstalk Cir
- 217 John Clift Cir
- 560 Jack Clift Blvd
- 6079 Wall Triana Hwy
- 6167 Wall Triana Hwy
- 206 Stockyard Cir
- 202 Stockyard Cir
- 333 Hay Rake Dr
- 1435 Balch Rd
- 210 Osceola Cir
- 1542 Balch Rd
- 1010 Elliston Place NW
- 315 Kenneth Blvd NW
- 4095 Lawson Ridge Dr
- 1260 Balch Rd
- 306 Kenneth Blvd NW
- 123 Bumper Crop Ln NW
- 226 Knox Creek Trail NW
- 115 Harvester Dr
- 237 Knox Creek Trail NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.