NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 Davis Colbert, OK 74733

Estimated Value: $80,000 - $273,176

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,987 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2016

Last sale price $182,500 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,276 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Circular Driveway
  • Patio
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of August 2016

Located on city lot. Move-in-ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Booth

American Dream Realty License #146101 Listed on: 06/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Booth

American Dream Realty License #146101 Listed on: 06/03/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,987 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: HWY 69/75 South, left on Franklin, left on Ramsey, right on Davis.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: Bryan Co Unplatted
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1987.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Colbert -Sch Dist (J9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Larue Cleveland Peggy
Bought by
Moon Sally Jo
Current Estimated Value
$215,794

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2016
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$182,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Hannan James and Hannan Wyota
Bought by
Moon Billy and Moon Sally J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moon Sally Jo $262,500 None Listed On Document
Moon Sally Jo $262,500 None Listed On Document
Cleveland Gerald F $182,500 None Available
Moon Billy $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Sold $182,500 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Sale $182,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,499 $21,009 $1,100 $19,909
2024 $910 $12,529 $648 $11,881
2023 $910 $12,529 $635 $11,894
2022 $898 $12,529 $730 $11,799
2021 $901 $12,529 $730 $11,799
2020 $906 $12,529 $730 $11,799
2019 $910 $12,528 $430 $12,098
2018 $941 $12,528 $430 $12,098
2017 $1,027 $12,528 $430 $12,098
2016 $950 $12,528 $430 $12,098
2015 $956 $12,528 $430 $12,098
2014 $1,024 $12,528 $430 $12,098
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1719254

MLS Technology

APN: N001-00-019-002-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.