311 Deer Ln Saluda, VA 23149
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $177,000
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Deer Ln, Saluda, VA 23149 and is currently estimated at $157,500. 311 Deer Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $47,900 | $40,600 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $292 | $47,900 | $40,600 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $292 | $47,900 | $40,600 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $292 | $47,900 | $40,600 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $244 | $39,400 | $32,100 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $244 | $39,400 | $32,100 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $244 | $39,400 | $32,100 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $221 | $39,400 | $32,100 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $221 | $39,400 | $32,100 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $197 | $37,200 | $30,100 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map