311 Deers Head Blvd Salisbury, MD 21801
Johnson Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,714 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Deers Head Blvd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $298,179, approximately $163 per square foot. 311 Deers Head Blvd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Lalanne Nesly
Bought by
Frederic Marie Idalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Lalanne Nesly
Bought by
Lalnne Nesly and Frederic Marie Indian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Lalanne Nesly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,424
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederic Marie Idalia | $72,969 | Brennan Title | |
| Frederic Marie Idalia | $72,969 | Brennan Title | |
| Lalnne Nesly | $41,712 | Brennan Title Co | |
| Lalanne Nesly | $80,000 | Brennan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lalanne Nesly | $83,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $151,800 | $30,600 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $134,400 | $30,600 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $134,400 | $30,600 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $134,400 | $30,600 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $129,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map