Estimated Value: $622,727 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Delaware Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $637,682, approximately $305 per square foot. 311 Delaware Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Mclaughlin Thomas
Bought by
Tierney James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,199
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$601,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Schwartz Joel A and Schwartz Kathleen M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney James H | $169,900 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Thomas | $45,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney James H | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $8,133 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $7,759 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $7,252 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $7,216 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $7,027 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $6,971 | $331,300 | $130,000 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map