311 Dudley Ave Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $209,824 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Dudley Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $238,206, approximately $169 per square foot. 311 Dudley Ave is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Cooke Daniel Ray
Bought by
Cooke Daniel Ray and Gravley Cooke Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,339
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Cooke Daniel Ray
Bought by
Cooke Daniel Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Beeson Michael W and Beeson Mike
Bought by
Cooke Daniel Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Daniel Ray | -- | -- | |
| Cooke Daniel Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooke Daniel Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke Daniel Ray | $102,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Daniel Ray | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Cooke Daniel Ray | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Daniel Ray | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $153,290 | $13,000 | $140,290 |
| 2024 | $781 | $113,400 | $13,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $626 | $113,400 | $13,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $769 | $113,400 | $13,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $781 | $113,400 | $13,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $766 | $106,370 | $13,000 | $93,370 |
| 2019 | $763 | $106,370 | $13,000 | $93,370 |
| 2018 | $751 | $106,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $106,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $739 | $106,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map