311 E 16th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $124,250, approximately $126 per square foot. 311 E 16th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Frye David G and Frye Mary Lou
Bought by
Berry Lee Ann and Frye David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Lee Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,050 | $35,500 | $1,370 | $34,130 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $35,500 | $1,370 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $29,510 | $1,050 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $29,510 | $1,050 | $28,460 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $29,510 | $1,050 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $834 | $22,130 | $1,160 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $756 | $22,130 | $1,160 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $755 | $22,130 | $1,160 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $673 | $20,130 | $1,050 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $655 | $20,130 | $1,050 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $638 | $20,130 | $1,050 | $19,080 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $34,970 | $950 | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map