311 E 19th Ave Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $368,098
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 19th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $336,525, approximately $266 per square foot. 311 E 19th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Gray Thomas R and Gray Nani
Bought by
Spink Octavia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$114,085
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,440
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spink Octavia N | $149,573 | Tri City Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spink Octavia N | $147,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $309,800 | $120,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $303,680 | $120,000 | $183,680 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $291,430 | $120,000 | $171,430 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $242,450 | $120,000 | $122,450 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $199,580 | $85,000 | $114,580 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $152,680 | $42,500 | $110,180 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $152,680 | $42,500 | $110,180 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $139,450 | $42,500 | $96,950 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $130,640 | $42,500 | $88,140 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $130,640 | $42,500 | $88,140 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $114,330 | $41,500 | $72,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,330 | $41,500 | $72,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,330 | $41,500 | $72,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map