311 E 1st St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 1st St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $286,293, approximately $159 per square foot. 311 E 1st St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Kotula Robert Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotula Robert Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $232,940 | $22,000 | $210,940 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $232,940 | $22,000 | $210,940 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $232,940 | $22,000 | $210,940 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $117,760 | $17,000 | $100,760 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $117,760 | $17,000 | $100,760 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $117,760 | $17,000 | $100,760 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $96,585 | $14,400 | $82,185 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $96,585 | $14,400 | $82,185 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $96,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $97,589 | $18,000 | $79,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map