Estimated Value: $131,866 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 2nd St, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $180,217, approximately $268 per square foot. 311 E 2nd St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
James M James M
Bought by
Ruzicka Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruzicka Annette M | -- | Title Services Of The Plains |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $80,172 | $21,830 | $58,342 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $77,460 | $21,830 | $55,630 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $69,416 | $21,830 | $47,586 |
| 2022 | $868 | $46,266 | $21,830 | $24,436 |
| 2021 | $875 | $45,381 | $21,830 | $23,551 |
| 2020 | $866 | $44,614 | $21,830 | $22,784 |
| 2019 | $868 | $43,738 | $21,830 | $21,908 |
| 2018 | $523 | $25,240 | $21,830 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $522 | $25,240 | $21,830 | $3,410 |
| 2016 | $504 | $24,030 | $21,830 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $508 | $24,030 | $21,830 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | $517 | $24,030 | $21,830 | $2,200 |
| 2012 | $547 | $24,030 | $21,830 | $2,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map