311 E 3rd St Big Spring, TX 79720
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 3rd St, Big Spring, TX 79720. 311 E 3rd St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Gh Big Spring Tx Llc
Bought by
Nichols Terry and Nichols Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Firstgroup Services Inc
Bought by
Gh Big Spring Tx Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Greyhound Lines Inc
Bought by
Firstgroup Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gh Big Spring Tx Llc | -- | Republic Title Company | |
| Firstgroup Services Inc | -- | Davis Polk & Wardwell Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $124,742 | $31,500 | $93,242 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $124,742 | $31,500 | $93,242 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $124,996 | $39,375 | $85,621 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $99,997 | $31,500 | $68,497 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $92,837 | $31,500 | $61,337 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $65,175 | $31,500 | $33,675 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $69,156 | $35,000 | $34,156 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $40,536 | $14,000 | $26,536 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $40,536 | $14,000 | $26,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,536 | $14,000 | $26,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,536 | $14,000 | $26,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map