311 E 3rd St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $88,505
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 3rd St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $70,376, approximately $54 per square foot. 311 E 3rd St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Leslie and Gibson Cathey
Bought by
Eudaley Stephen D and Eudaley Bethany L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Bought by
Gibson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eudaley Stephen D | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,781 | $1,200 | $6,581 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,781 | $1,200 | $6,581 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,781 | $1,200 | $6,581 |
| 2022 | $92 | $8,930 | $1,200 | $7,730 |
| 2021 | $92 | $8,930 | $1,200 | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $8,930 | $1,200 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $443 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $95 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map