311 E 5th St Pattonsburg, MO 64670
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,401
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 5th St, Pattonsburg, MO 64670 and is currently estimated at $231,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 311 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Pattonsburg Elementary School and Pattonsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Landzettel Linda M and Landzettel Robert L
Bought by
Landzettel Linda M and Landzettel Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landzettel Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landzettel Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $6,790 | $2,158 | $4,632 |
| 2024 | $501 | $6,803 | $1,778 | $5,025 |
| 2023 | $495 | $6,803 | $1,778 | $5,025 |
| 2022 | $489 | $6,803 | $1,778 | $5,025 |
| 2021 | $489 | $6,803 | $1,778 | $5,025 |
| 2020 | $488 | $6,803 | $1,778 | $5,025 |
| 2019 | $478 | $6,803 | $1,778 | $5,025 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,891 | $1,866 | $5,025 |
| 2017 | $454 | $6,891 | $1,866 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,891 | $1,866 | $5,025 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map