311 E 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,208 - $1,692,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,491,552, approximately $981 per square foot. 311 E 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,591 | $67,680 | $20,880 | $46,800 |
| 2025 | $7,162 | $77,700 | $20,880 | $56,820 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $66,180 | $20,880 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $78,120 | $20,880 | $57,240 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $82,920 | $20,880 | $62,040 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $73,320 | $20,880 | $52,440 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $75,840 | $20,880 | $54,960 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $28,033 | $8,925 | $19,108 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $27,038 | $9,400 | $17,638 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $27,038 | $9,978 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $26,247 | $13,801 | $12,446 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $24,762 | $15,633 | $9,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map