311 E Baker Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Baker Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $222,933, approximately $267 per square foot. 311 E Baker Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Evans Eleanore T
Bought by
Evans Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Annette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $99,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $95,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $87,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $78,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $70,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $66,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $61,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $58,110 | $0 | $0 |