311 E Broad St Unit 2 Tamaqua, PA 18252
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Broad St Unit 2, Tamaqua, PA 18252. 311 E Broad St Unit 2 is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tamaqua Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,148 | $190,000 | $6,400 | $183,600 |
| 2025 | $4,737 | $54,250 | $42,315 | $11,935 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $54,250 | $42,315 | $11,935 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $54,250 | $42,315 | $11,935 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $54,250 | $42,315 | $11,935 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $39,680 | $30,950 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $39,680 | $30,950 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,680 | $30,950 | $8,730 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map