311 E Cardinal St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $187,879, approximately $178 per square foot. 311 E Cardinal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Loomis Aaron and Loomis Izumi
Bought by
Johnson Gregg S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,075
Outstanding Balance
$58,355
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$129,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Graver Rick L and Graver Cindy S
Bought by
Loomis Aaron and Loomis Izumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregg S | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Loomis Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gregg S | $84,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Loomis Aaron | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $20,790 | $4,560 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $18,540 | $4,560 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $18,540 | $4,560 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $870 | $16,190 | $4,560 | $11,630 |
| 2021 | $870 | $16,190 | $4,560 | $11,630 |
| 2020 | $891 | $15,730 | $4,560 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $866 | $15,730 | $4,560 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $826 | $14,970 | $4,560 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $818 | $14,060 | $4,560 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $768 | $14,060 | $4,560 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $762 | $14,060 | $4,560 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $748 | $13,680 | $4,560 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map