311 E Concord St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $261,595
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Concord St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $231,399, approximately $164 per square foot. 311 E Concord St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Jaquins Myra G
Bought by
Headrick Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headrick Linda | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Headrick Linda | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $206,255 | $34,272 | $171,983 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $206,255 | $34,272 | $171,983 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $206,255 | $34,272 | $171,983 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $171,712 | $27,200 | $144,512 |
| 2021 | $858 | $112,536 | $27,200 | $85,336 |
| 2020 | $854 | $112,536 | $27,200 | $85,336 |
| 2019 | $854 | $112,536 | $27,200 | $85,336 |
| 2018 | $821 | $107,752 | $27,200 | $80,552 |
| 2017 | $819 | $107,752 | $27,200 | $80,552 |
| 2016 | $798 | $107,752 | $27,200 | $80,552 |
| 2015 | $795 | $107,752 | $27,200 | $80,552 |
| 2014 | $793 | $107,752 | $27,200 | $80,552 |
| 2013 | $793 | $107,752 | $27,200 | $80,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map