311 E Detroit St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Detroit St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $119,280, approximately $138 per square foot. 311 E Detroit St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Bought by
Ellis Billy J and Ellis Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Billy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $55,900 | $10,000 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $475 | $55,900 | $10,000 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $475 | $55,900 | $10,000 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $462 | $54,400 | $10,000 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $435 | $54,400 | $10,000 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $435 | $54,400 | $10,000 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $435 | $54,400 | $10,000 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map