Estimated Value: $49,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Division St, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently priced at $49,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 311 E Division St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Dunn Joshua M
Bought by
Wood Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Henry County
Bought by
Dunn Joshua M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Baker Mark A and Driskell Kimberly R
Bought by
Conty Henry and Trust No 24 27 364 002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jeremy L | $2,000 | Massie & Quick Llc | |
| Dunn Joshua M | -- | None Available | |
| Conty Henry | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $221 | $2,156 | $2,156 | $0 |
| 2021 | $198 | $1,883 | $1,883 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $649 | $6,298 | $2,045 | $4,253 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $5,953 | $1,933 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $625 | $5,923 | $1,923 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $412 | $5,923 | $1,923 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $412 | $5,982 | $1,942 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map