311 E Frederick St Riesel, TX 76682
Estimated Value: $164,260 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Frederick St, Riesel, TX 76682 and is currently estimated at $198,815, approximately $143 per square foot. 311 E Frederick St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School and Riesel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Bumelis Algimantas and Bumelis Patricia
Bought by
Sims Jody Wayne and Sims Calyssa Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,565
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Jody Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Jody Wayne | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $123,580 | $17,280 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $117,000 | $14,850 | $102,150 |
| 2023 | $740 | $117,000 | $14,850 | $102,150 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $108,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $107,000 | $12,960 | $94,040 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $107,000 | $12,960 | $94,040 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $106,350 | $12,420 | $93,930 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $73,810 | $11,750 | $62,060 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $71,470 | $11,210 | $60,260 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $70,000 | $10,940 | $59,060 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $69,270 | $10,800 | $58,470 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $68,300 | $10,530 | $57,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map