311 E Main St Fruitland, MD 21826
Studio
--
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Main St, Fruitland, MD 21826. 311 E Main St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee
Bought by
Jade Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Carey Richard N
Bought by
Smith James H and Smith Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jade Enterprises | $51,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee | $68,000 | -- | |
| Smith James H | $26,037 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith James H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $101,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $951 | $99,200 | $43,900 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $972 | $98,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $97,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $96,600 | $43,900 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $996 | $96,600 | $43,900 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $96,600 | $43,900 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $106,900 | $43,900 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map