NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 E Main St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $171,720

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2014

Last sale price $68,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,197 / mo

425 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2014

This 4 bedroom home has 1.5 baths, vinyl sidinig.,newly painted interior, hardwood and vinyl flooring, new refrigerator,dishwasher and new island in kitchen. Has an extra large, private deck.. Many improvements, Has a new boiler installed 11/30/2013 a must see. Lots of room for your family. See attachments that owner is will to do before closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Wilson

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401207440 Listed on: 06/28/2013

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Last Buyer's Agent

William Kays

Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty License #10401233964

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,025

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x160
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-011-000-0002-039-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,025

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1870
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from the village of Waterloo, go 1/2 mile. Home on the left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-011-000-0002-039-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3025.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2013
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-24.36%
Current Estimated Value
$171,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,720
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%
Original Mortgage
$65,730
Outstanding Balance
$48,247
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Appell Robert C
Bought by
Struzik Anthony J and Struzik Veronica L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carpenter Kevin $68,000 Jeffrey M Reale
Struzik Anthony J $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carpenter Kevin $65,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $68,000 -24.4% $34 / Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,356 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2024 $3,356 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2023 $33 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2022 $3,283 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2021 $3,169 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2020 $3,822 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2019 $2,450 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2018 $3,052 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2017 $2,407 $69,600 $13,000 $56,600
2016 $3,142 $63,700 $10,600 $53,100
2015 -- $63,700 $10,600 $53,100
2014 -- $63,700 $10,600 $53,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R227195

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-011-000-0002-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.