311 E Maple St Liberty Center, OH 43532
Estimated Value: $129,689 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Maple St, Liberty Center, OH 43532 and is currently estimated at $150,922, approximately $118 per square foot. 311 E Maple St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Liberty Center Elementary School, Liberty Center Middle School, and Liberty Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $32,530 | $7,420 | $25,110 |
| 2024 | $865 | $32,530 | $7,420 | $25,110 |
| 2023 | $879 | $32,530 | $7,420 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $777 | $53,680 | $11,780 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $778 | $26,840 | $5,890 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $806 | $26,840 | $5,890 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $672 | $23,570 | $5,610 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $683 | $23,570 | $5,610 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $668 | $23,570 | $5,610 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $493 | $19,360 | $4,930 | $14,430 |
| 2015 | $482 | $19,360 | $4,930 | $14,430 |
| 2014 | $482 | $19,360 | $4,930 | $14,430 |
| 2013 | $482 | $21,300 | $4,930 | $16,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map