311 E Maxon Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Maxon Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $303,442, approximately $240 per square foot. 311 E Maxon Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakhill Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Untiedt Lynn
Bought by
Vallejo Armando and Vallejo Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,555
Outstanding Balance
$73,491
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$229,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Armando | $187,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallejo Armando | $177,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $29,000 | $6,316 | $22,684 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $22,001 | $4,512 | $17,489 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $22,001 | $4,512 | $17,489 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $22,001 | $4,512 | $17,489 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $18,373 | $3,158 | $15,215 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $18,373 | $3,158 | $15,215 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $20,644 | $3,158 | $17,486 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $17,525 | $2,706 | $14,819 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $17,525 | $2,706 | $14,819 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $17,525 | $2,706 | $14,819 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $15,591 | $2,481 | $13,110 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $15,591 | $2,481 | $13,110 |
| 2013 | $4,388 | $15,591 | $2,481 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map