311 E Newkirk St Tuscola, IL 61953
Estimated Value: $161,787 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Newkirk St, Tuscola, IL 61953 and is currently estimated at $170,697, approximately $186 per square foot. 311 E Newkirk St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including North Ward Elementary School, East Prairie Middle School, and Tuscola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,498 | $57,732 | $4,761 | $52,971 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $50,023 | $4,125 | $45,898 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $34,206 | $4,073 | $30,133 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $32,300 | $3,846 | $28,454 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $30,791 | $3,666 | $27,125 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $29,772 | $3,666 | $26,106 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $30,397 | $3,909 | $26,488 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $24,760 | $3,666 | $21,094 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $25,458 | $3,666 | $21,792 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $34,261 | $2,694 | $31,567 |
| 2012 | $2,211 | $34,261 | $2,694 | $31,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map