311 E Northern Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Northern Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $115,387, approximately $115 per square foot. 311 E Northern Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Williams Warren M
Bought by
Rowe Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Outstanding Balance
$1,949
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Kristina M | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Kristina M | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $30,970 | $6,250 | $24,720 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $23,540 | $5,580 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $23,540 | $5,580 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $23,540 | $5,580 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $924 | $16,810 | $4,020 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $926 | $16,810 | $4,020 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $928 | $16,810 | $4,020 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $19,280 | $3,430 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $15,912 | $3,434 | $12,478 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $15,912 | $3,434 | $12,478 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $15,912 | $3,434 | $12,478 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $15,912 | $3,434 | $12,478 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $15,912 | $3,434 | $12,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map