311 E Oak St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Oak St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $86,897. 311 E Oak St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Delhaye Richard and Talkowski Randelyn
Bought by
Briscoe Harlin Jakob and Lynn Zoe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$60,940
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briscoe Harlin Jakob | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briscoe Harlin Jakob | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,128 | $23,848 | $5,573 | $18,275 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $27,405 | $5,141 | $22,264 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $25,988 | $4,875 | $21,113 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $24,751 | $4,643 | $20,108 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $23,350 | $4,380 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $23,243 | $4,360 | $18,883 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $22,457 | $4,213 | $18,244 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,186 | $3,599 | $15,587 |
| 2014 | $72 | $19,909 | $3,735 | $16,174 |
| 2013 | $72 | $19,909 | $3,735 | $16,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map