311 E Parish St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Parish St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $130,517, approximately $131 per square foot. 311 E Parish St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Wilson William L
Bought by
Peters Martin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,416
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Martin L | $56,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Martin L | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $32,297 | $8,165 | $24,132 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $32,297 | $8,165 | $24,132 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $28,224 | $6,405 | $21,819 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $28,224 | $6,405 | $21,819 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $28,230 | $6,410 | $21,820 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $23,960 | $6,410 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $23,960 | $6,410 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $23,960 | $6,410 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $23,900 | $7,850 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $23,900 | $7,850 | $16,050 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $23,900 | $7,850 | $16,050 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $23,900 | $7,850 | $16,050 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $23,900 | $7,850 | $16,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map