311 E Pells St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $128,108 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Pells St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $144,527, approximately $80 per square foot. 311 E Pells St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Litwiller Allen and Litwiller Marilyn J
Bought by
Litwiller Allen Dean and Allen Dean Litwiller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Doran Mark A
Bought by
Litwiller Allen and Litwiller Galen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litwiller Allen Dean | -- | -- | |
| Litwiller Allen | $30,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,864 | $30,280 | $4,110 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $30,280 | $4,110 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $26,800 | $3,640 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $25,530 | $3,470 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $24,790 | $3,370 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $448 | $10,200 | $3,370 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $428 | $10,200 | $3,370 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $10,240 | $3,380 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $10,000 | $3,300 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $993 | $10,000 | $3,300 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $993 | $10,000 | $3,300 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $943 | $10,000 | $3,300 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map