311 E Pershing Ave Lebanon, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $248,070 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Pershing Ave, Lebanon, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $262,018, approximately $141 per square foot. 311 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Lebanon Intermediate School, and Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Schneider Glenn D and Schneider Lucille A
Bought by
Burris Toby J and Burris Kim S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,443
Outstanding Balance
$92,610
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,408
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Toby J | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Toby J | $143,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,533 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2025 | $3,440 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $841 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map