311 E Smith St Wyoming, IL 61491
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Smith St, Wyoming, IL 61491 and is currently estimated at $117,122. 311 E Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Stark County Elementary School, Stark County High School, and Stark County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $45,192 | $2,893 | $42,299 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $42,995 | $2,752 | $40,243 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $38,836 | $2,485 | $36,351 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $34,964 | $2,234 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $33,494 | $2,140 | $31,354 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $32,648 | $2,086 | $30,562 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $32,551 | $2,080 | $30,471 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $32,278 | $2,054 | $30,224 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $32,278 | $2,054 | $30,224 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $32,829 | $2,089 | $30,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,567 | $2,136 | $31,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,235 | $2,115 | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map